SSS INSERT INTO visits_si (vid, added, ip) VALUES (61754, NOW(), '44.197.198.214')
chunk insert: 1670479190.7288
vessel UHL FAME IMO: 9785378, General Cargo marinetraffic.com
Vessel UHL FAME IMO: 9785378, General Cargo
MMSI: 255806176 callsign: CQAH6 size: 150x26

Find the position of the vessel UHL FAME on the map. The latter are known coordinates and path.

marine traffic ship tracker show on live map

The current position of vessel UHL FAME is 32.5333 lat / 30.3733 lng. Updated: 2022-12-08 04:33:03 UTC

Currently sailing under the flag of Portugal

UHL FAME built in 2018 year

Port of registry:
Majuro (coral atoll, capital of the Marshall Islands)
Deadweight:
0 t

Gross tonnage:
16729
Service entry:
2018-01-01T00:00:00Z

Manufacturer:
Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Chinese Military Shipbuilding Company)
Details:

ex name: Industrial Fame


Last coordinates of the vessel:
2022-12-07 20:14:22 UTC, 31.5827, 32.1964, course: 324, speed: 13.7
2022-12-07 23:13:34 UTC, 32.0369, 31.5869, course: 310, speed: 14.7
2022-12-08 00:55:20 UTC, 32.2602, 31.3424, course: 212, speed: 14.2
2022-12-08 04:33:03 UTC, 32.5333, 30.3733, course: 0, speed: 14

Most frequent ports a vessels calls at UHL FAME (255806176):

Singapore, traffic: 17
Sambu, traffic: 13
Strait Of Gibraltar, traffic: 6
Port Said, traffic: 5
Esbjerg, traffic: 4
Aalborg, traffic: 4
Bur Ibrahim, traffic: 4
Wu-Sung, traffic: 4
Wusong, traffic: 4
Gemalink, traffic: 3
Ras Gharib, traffic: 3
Genova, traffic: 2
Skagens Odde, traffic: 2
Stadersand, traffic: 2
Madras, traffic: 2

Link to the map:


Find another ship

UHL_FAME (255806176) last ports (portcalls and passsages)

Bur Ibrahim | 2022-12-06 17:27:37
Singapore | 2022-11-21 17:25:34
Gemalink | 2022-11-18 20:03:52
Gemalink | 2022-11-14 17:15:58
Gemalink | 2022-11-10 15:06:39
Hong Kong | 2022-11-07 00:30:32
Singapore | 2022-11-02 03:01:45
Karachi | 2022-10-18 19:53:13
Ras Gharib | 2022-10-11 01:24:55
Genova | 2022-10-04 16:39:50
Genova | 2022-09-30 16:28:48
Zeebrugge | 2022-09-20 10:29:08
Zeebrugge | 2022-09-16 10:21:35
Donges | 2022-09-13 13:19:24
Nord-Ostsee-Kanal | 2022-09-03 16:18:37
Gdynia | 2022-08-31 10:18:39
Port Said | 2022-08-07 19:39:32
Tuticorin | 2022-07-23 16:34:15
Tuticorin | 2022-07-19 16:26:28
Madras | 2022-07-16 04:47:28
Madras | 2022-07-12 04:14:17
Trincomalee | 2022-06-29 22:20:57
Trincomalee | 2022-06-25 19:39:22
Singapore | 2022-06-20 22:12:30
Wusong | 2022-06-14 07:28:59
Wu-Sung | 2022-06-04 22:24:40
Tai-tung Kang | 2022-05-15 16:04:50
Bur Ibrahim | 2022-04-11 15:52:15
Port Said | 2022-04-11 06:05:07
Strait Of Gibraltar | 2022-04-05 06:35:05
Aalborg | 2022-03-24 18:11:21
Esbjerg | 2022-03-20 09:06:21
Stadersand | 2022-03-17 12:30:19
Cuxhaven | 2022-03-17 09:45:03
Strait Of Gibraltar | 2022-03-12 09:40:04
Singapore | 2022-02-19 18:16:59
Wusong | 2022-02-13 06:56:39
Sambu | 2022-01-10 18:25:46
Sambu | 2022-01-10 18:16:23
Singapore | 2022-01-10 18:07:13
Singapore | 2022-01-10 18:05:36
Singapore | 2022-01-10 18:00:13
Singapore | 2022-01-10 07:58:18
Ra’S Shukhayr | 2021-12-27 04:23:05
Ras Gharib | 2021-12-27 03:22:47
Ayn Sukhnah | 2021-12-26 22:19:05
Bur Ibrahim | 2021-12-26 19:54:35
Port Said | 2021-12-25 20:05:05
Strait Of Gibraltar | 2021-12-19 20:40:33
Aalborg | 2021-12-09 21:41:07
Skagens Odde | 2021-12-04 17:53:03
Esbjerg | 2021-12-01 00:01:35